My Awesome followers!

Sunday, January 2, 2011

Happy New year!

Hey everyone!
I just wanted to wish you   all a Happy  New Year!
Stay tuned for some big things happening ...
lots of changes for the MyGrafico Team & The New  Digi's with Attitude! Team has just  been Decided! Woot woot... check out the official announcement tomorrow!
=D
I had some major computer issues so I have MIA for about a month now... totally sucks but I am ready to get crafty and have a whole bunch  of new ideas  I can't wait to try  and share with you all...
 My New Years Resolutions for 2011....
1) Remember that I am Important just  like everyone else... and start making myself a priority. ( Like most  people this  means  Yup you  guessed it working out more, a makeover, and  not putting the kids first all the time.)
2) start the 365 project... one of my Mommy friends does it and I love her albums... I think it is a great "IDEA" ( if I can stick to it IDK...=D )
3) To get more scrapbook Albums pages done....  I would love to get say 4 pages a week done but that  is a lot.. LOL... maybe shoot for the 4 but not beat myself up if I only get 2 done! heck who  am I kidding.... 1 ... I will do 1 scrapbook page a week... ( then I can give myself a pat on the back if I get more done! Yay.. works for me...
4) try  more techniques....  I don't know about you but I love learning new techniques  now I'm actually  going to  do them...  hahaha...

3 comments:

Katherine said...

Hi Tazza! Welcome back! :)

agypsyangel said...

365, you can do it! Happy 2011
:)
Kim

DtsArt said...

Happy New Year Tazza. Congrats on the new design team for 2011